Chancellor's Distinguished Staff Award
Distinguished Staff Hall of Fame
2021
Elizabeth "Liz" Bowden
Assistant Director, Illini Union Document Services & Campus Mail
Podcast
Tabitha Elder
Extension Program Coordinator, Cooperative Extension
Podcast
Joe Glass Jr.
Superintendent of Building Services, Housing
Podcast
Joseph Hall-Ingram
Library Specialist, Lirbrary
Podcast
Michelle Osborne
Office Manager, Health Care Engineering Systems Center
Podcast
Andrea Paceley
Office Manager, Speech and Hearing Science
Podcast
Craig Stockman
Food Services Sanitation Laborer, Housing
Podcast
Bradley Ward
Mill Worker, Facilities & Services
Podcast
2020
Thomas Bedwell
Business Manager, Department of History
James Carter
Police Sergeant, Division of Public Safety
Terri Gitler
Office Support Specialist, Center for African Studies/Center for South Asian Middle Eastern Studies
Christina Harms
Office Manager, Graduate College
Lana Holben
Office Administrator, Geology and School of Earth, Society, and the Environment
Steven Bainbridge
Electrician Foreman, Facilities & Services
Anthony Kite
Building Service Worker, Facilities & Services - Building Services
Lesli Lundquist
Facilities Operations Coordinator, University Library
2019
Chris A. Bonner, Jr.
Facilities Manager
Gary Lee Cromwell
Facilities Manager
Keith E. Garrett
Food Service Administrator IV
Spring C. Harrison
Administrative Aide
Aneitre T. Johnson
Staff Clerk
Cheryl L. Kappes
Office Manager
DaShawnique Long
Office Manager
Russell R. Reynolds
Steam and Power Plant V
2018
Terry Free
Office Administrator
Jodi Gritten
Office Manager
Clint Harper
Research Facility Attendant
Casey Hicks
Steam & Power Plant Operator
Cipriano Martinez Jr.
Security Supervisor
Dennis Phillips
Laborer Electrician
Anne Stites
Administrative Assistant
Gary Williamson
Customer Service Specialist
2017
Stuart L. Albert
Senior Library Specialist
Emmett A. Catlin
Assembly Hall Attendant
Jeri A. Cochran
Office Manager
Raymond K. Ligocki
Housing Maintenance Inspector
Dorothy M. Maduzia
Office Support Specialist
Shannon D. Maxey
Office Support Specialist
Lori C. Melchi
Administrative Aide
Gregory S. Milner
Research Laboratory Shop Supervisor
2016
Catherine E. Ballew
Administrative Assistant
John R. Blackburn
Physical Science Tech. Assistant
Timothy R. Clifton
Pipefitter
Kelly D. Edwards
Office Support Specialist
John J. Humer
Building Service Worker
Ronald Guinn Lewis
Disability Transportation Specialist
Angela Y. Martin
Office Administration
Jennifer L. Payan
Administrative Clerk
2015
Carrie J. Anderson
Executive Chef
Mary J. Ellerbe
Office Support Specialist
Diane K. Kiddoo
Water Station Sub-Foreman
Jessica R. Risley
Veterinary Technician
Douglas V. Robertson
Building Service Worker
Kathryn D. Schilson
Office Administrator
Virginia G. Swisher
Office Support Specialist
Brian K. Woller
Lab Animal Caretaker
2014
Erika E. Albin
Administrative Clerk
Richard L. Burton
Assistant Facilities Manager
Clifford J. Gulyash
Instrument Maker
Paul A. Jensen
Building Service Worker
Laurie A. MacAdam
Administrative Assistant
Douglas E. Rex
Building Services Worker
Brenda R. Stamm
Office Administrator
Mary J. Strum
Office Manager