Service Recognition Awards


2018 Retirees
- by Last Name

Name Home Department Years of Service
Chester D. Akers Facilities & Services 30
Kathie S. Alblinger President's Office 33
William Andrew Anderson Facilities & Services 13
Kathleen Margaret Anderson-Conner Program in Arms Control & Domestic and International Security 13
Franklin R. Archey University Housing 28
Jack R. Aud Hydrogeo & Geophysics 10
Barry Jack Bailey Facilities & Services 14
Lori Lynn Baker School of Earth, Society, & Environment 29
Kevin Lee Bartlow Facilities & Services 11
Robyn K. Bathon University of Illinois Foundation 19
Robin E. Beck University Library 35
Bard R. Benefield Facilities & Services 21
Jean M. Benefield Institute of Government & Public Affairs 36
Alana E. Bennett Administrative Information Technology Services 31
Roger A. Bensyl Facilities & Services 38
Judith A. Benz Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 14
Dennis J. Birkley Veterinary Medicine 30
Belva Oradean Blakely Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 14
Nancy R. Bower Department of Animal Sciences 29
Frances A. Bright Counseling Center 34
Anthony J. Brown Division of Public Safety 28
James W. Bubon University Housing 6
Margaret A. Buchner Office of the Chancellor 10
Donna Marie Buechler Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 20
Becky Sue Burklund Gies Business Career Services 11
Ramona M. Burns Facilities & Services 27
Kerry D. Butler Facilities & Services 29
Ellensue   Cameron Technology Services 38
Michelle M. Campbell School of Earth, Society, & Environment 30
Lynn M. Charters Center for Global Studies 31
Janice E. Cler OBFS - Purchasing Office 12
Philip E. Clark Facilities & Services 19
Brian J. Cockerham Technology Services 30
William D. Compton University Housing 21
Susan L. Conrad College of Media 20
Charles R. Cook Civil & Environmental Engineering 10
Terralisa Montrec Cooper McKinley Health Center 29
Jane M. Cox University Housing 40
Michael Omer Creech University Housing 12
Elizabeth Ann Cromwell Center for Innovation in Teaching & Learning 19
Natalie Renee Crook Administrative Information Technology Services 30
Margaret E. Cupps Campus Honors Program 23
John   Dayger Krannert Center for the Performing Arts 6
Ronnie M. Deckard Willard Airport 18
Jeffrey D. Dilley School of Art & Design 21
Mae   Donaldson Psychology Department 30
Barbara Ann Drennan Veterinary Teaching Hospital 20
Susan B. Duncan University Library 36
Jeanne A. Elliot University Payables 17
Danny W. Ennis Facilities & Services 29
Randy L. Greever Krannert Center for the Performing Arts 19
Alan Dale Halberstadt Facilities & Services 12
Randall L. Hall Technology Services 34
Jane A. Hamilton Facilities & Services 10
Patricia K. Hawkins Kinesiology & Community Health 21
John Albert Hazelbaker Krannert Center for the Performing Arts 20
Teresa D. Henderson Fine & Applied Arts 21
Frederick B. Hess University Library 29
Mary Joan Hildreth Division of Intercollegiate Athletics 30
Bruce D. Hinman Facilities & Services 17
Mark V. Hix Krannert Art Museum 17
Frank S. Hoffman Facilities & Services 25
Bryan D. Holderfield Facilities & Services 29
Jon G. Hollern Facilities & Services 28
Sandra L. Holloway University Library 30
Sherry L. Holzner Police Training Institute 31
Sandra L. Horn Illinois School of Music 24
Albert C. Hoss Technology Services 12
Tracie L. Hubert School of Chemical Sciences 32
Arena R. Jackson University Housing 30
Ellen Diane Jackson Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 14
Louise Christy Johns Materials Research Laboratory 18
Darcy Ann Johnson College of Liberal Arts & Sciences 13
Kim L. Johnson Institute for Genomic Biology 32
Marcia Ann Johnson Crop Sciences 37
Brenda S. Jones University Housing 20
Michael P. Kelley Facilities & Services 30
Carol A. Kendall Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 19
Connie L. Kilman Facilities & Services 24
Hyon J. Kim University Library 25
Candace S. Koester Center for Advanced Study 32
Donna J. Lackey University of Illinois Foundation 14
Colleen M. Lambert Center for Innovation in Teaching & Learning 26
Rebecca L. Lauher Division of Public Safety 27
Ruth Ann Leming University Housing 29
Otto L. Leslie University Housing 7
Carole Jean Lindholm Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 13
Colleen K. Lynch Coordinated Science Laboratory 18
Amy J. Markham McKinley Health Center 29
Jack L. Marks Facilities & Services 21
Darold F. Marrow Civil & Environmental Engineering 13
James A. May University Housing 27
David H. McKinney Facilities & Services 28
Beth E. McKown National Center for Supercomputing Applications 38
Donna L. Melzer Council on Teacher Education 31
Jane C. Menkhaus University Library 18
Louis W. Mesker University Press 33
Robert R. Milanec Facilities & Services 20
Dorinda K. Miller Department of Natural Resources & Environmental Sciences 30
Lou A. Miller Materials Research Laboratory 31
M Lynnette Miller-Ishmael Illinois Natural History Survey 10
John H. Minor Illinois School of Music 25
Linda M. Monroy McKinley Health Center 28
Cora Lee Morris Facilities & Services 14
Christopher Lance Moxley National Center for Supercomputing Applications 21
Roland James Munsterman Facilities & Services 12
Larry E. Negangard Facilities & Services 25
Harold R. Nelson Illinois Integrated Pest Management 21
Bertha   Noble Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 14
Anita Catherine Northway Facilities & Services 17
Lori A. Oakes Office of the Chief Information Officer 30
Misty Gay Oakley Veterinary Medicine 36
Thomas P. O'Donnell Illini Union 29
Beverly   Palmer Student Affairs 30
Jolene M. Perry Krannert Center for the Performing Arts 19
Julie K. Pioletti Division of Intercollegiate Athletics 34
Nancy G. Probst Japan House 17
Cleve   Redding Facilities & Services 18
Harold E. Redman Facilities & Services 28
Dale M. Reeder Facilities & Services 19
James C. Reeder Civil & Environmental Engineering 17
Kathy Ann Reeves Engineering Administration 30
Keith D. Restad Facilities & Services 29
Brenda Kay Riney Illinois State Water Survey 10
Sheila A. Roberts Cline Center for Advanced Social Research 34
Judith A. Robinson University Library 21
Elaine M. Rodgers Cell & Developmental Biology 29
Kenneth L. Roemer Physics 17
David E. Roesch State Farm Center 18
Walter D. Rohr Krannert Art Museum 13
Craig Neil Rosson University Housing 21
Donald P. Rudder Campus Parking 29
Susan G. Schmall-Ross Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 30
Gary L. Schweighart Facilities & Services 25
Gail L. Scott College of Liberal Arts & Sciences 25
Ted E. Shearer Veterinary Medicine 10
Regina S. Smith University Housing 25
Terri L. Smith McKinley Health Center 7
Raymond T. South University Housing 20
Julia C. Spitz Department of Recreation, Sport and Tourism 34
Lisa K. Stickels Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 33
Carol Hank Strohbeck Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 30
James Kevin Stuart Facilities & Services 10
Kip Martin Sullivan Facilities & Services 11
Michael D. Swartz Facilities & Services 30
Kendra Sue Swiger Imaging Technology Group 30
Michael R. Swope Facilities & Services 20
Corey A. Tavenner Facilities & Services 18
Kathleen S. Tuggle University Payables 34
Michael E. Vose Crop Sciences 32
Darlene M. Walker Office of Student Financial Aid 29
Beverly J. Wallace Pedagogy & Learning Communication 28
Jill Ann Waller Student Affairs 29
Cynthia D. Williams Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering 29
Howard C. Williams Willard Airport 19
C Elaine Wilson Computer Science 23
David L. Wingate University Housing 20
Betsy R. Winkelmann Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences 15
Michael A. Winterbottom Facilities & Services 23
Carol J. Wisniewski Coordinated Science Lab 8
Mary L. Wolfe University Press 23
Douglas H. Woodworth Facilities & Services 25
Edward L. Young National Center for Supercomputing Applications 29